USA GDT's (All found in the new Olympic sub-forum within other sports talk in the lounge forum)
Tue, Feb 16 - 3:00 pm EST pm Men's Group A -- United States vs Switzerland
~MontaloThu, Feb 18 - 3:00 EST pm Men's Group A -- United States vs Norway
~SinDCSun, Feb 21 - 7:30 pm Men's Group A -- Canada vs United States
~PhilWed, Feb 24 - 3 p.m. EST USA V Suisse
~PhilFri, Feb 26 - 3 p.m. EST USA V Finland
~Schony++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Edited to current
Day 2
Sat, Feb 13 - 12:00 pm Women's Group A -- Sweden vs Switzerland
Sat, Feb 13 - 5:00 pm Women's Group A -- Canada vs Slovakia
Day 3
Sun, Feb 14 - 12:00 pm Women's Group B -- United States vs China Sun, Feb 14 - 4:30 pm Women's Group B -- Finland vs Russia
Day 4
Mon, Feb 15 - 2:30 pm Women's Group A -- Switzerland vs. Canada
Mon, Feb 15 - 7:00 pm Women's Group A -- Sweden vs Slovakia
Day 5
Tue, Feb 16 - 12:00 pm Men's Group A -- United States vs Switzerland Tue, Feb 16 - 2:30 pm Women's Group B -- Russia vs United States Tue, Feb 16 - 4:30 pm Men's Group A -- Canada vs Norway
Tue, Feb 16 - 7:00 pm Women's Group B -- Finland vs China
Tue, Feb 16 - 9:00 pm Men's Group B -- Russia vs Latvia
Day 6
Wed, Feb 17 - 12:00 pm Men's Group C -- Finland vs Belarus
Wed, Feb 17 - 2:30 pm Women's Group A -- Canada vs Sweden
Wed, Feb 17 - 4:30 pm Men's Group C -- Sweden vs Germany
Wed, Feb 17 - 7:00 pm Women's Group A -- Slovakia vs Switzerland
Wed, Feb 17 - 9:00 pm Men's Group B -- Czech Republic vs Slovakia
Day 7
Thu, Feb 18 - 12:00 pm Men's Group A -- United States vs Norway Thu, Feb 18 - 2:30 pm Women's Group B -- United States vs Finland Thu, Feb 18 - 4:30 pm Men's Group A -- Switzerland vs Canada
Thu, Feb 18 - 7:00 pm Women's Group B -- China vs Russia
Thu, Feb 18 - 9:00 pm Men's Group B -- Slovakia vs Russia
Day 8
Fri, Feb 19 - 12:00 pm Men's Group C -- Belarus vs Sweden
Fri, Feb 19 - 4:30 pm Men's Group B -- Czech Republic vs Latvia
Fri, Feb 19 - 9:00 pm Men's Group C -- Finland vs Germany
Day 9
Sat, Feb 20 - 12:00 pm Men's Group A -- Norway vs Switzerland
Sat, Feb 20 - 2:30 pm Women's Playoffs 5th-8th, Game 1
Sat, Feb 20 - 4:30 pm Men's Group B -- Latvia vs Slovakia
Sat, Feb 20 - 7:00 pm Women's Playoffs 5th-8th, Game 2
Sat, Feb 20 - 9:00 pm Men's Group C -- Germany vs Belarus
Day 10
Sun, Feb 21 - 12:00 pm Men's Group B -- Russia vs Czech Republic
Sun, Feb 21 - 4:30 pm Men's Group A -- Canada vs United States Coverage on MSNBC pregame @7 Sun, Feb 21 - 9:00 pm Men's Group C -- Sweden vs Finland
Day 11
Mon, Feb 22 - 12:00 pm Women's Semifinal #1
Mon, Feb 22 - 2:00 pm Women's Classification -- 7th/8th Place
Mon, Feb 22 - 5:00 pm Women's Semifinal #2
Mon, Feb 22 - 7:00 pm Women's Classification -- 5th-6th Place
Day 12 (All Times below, adjusted for EST) Tue, Feb 23 - 3:00 pm Men's Playoff Qualifier #1 Suisse V Belarus (Winner plays US) Television coverage: USA Tue, Feb 23 - 7:30 pm Men's Playoff Qualifier #2 Canada V Germany CNBC (looks like coverage starts @ 8?)
Tue, Feb 23 - 10:00 pm Men's Playoff Qualifier #3 Czech V Latvia CNBC
Tue, Feb 23 - Midnight Men's Playoff Qualifier #4 Slovakia V Norway CNBC (looks like coverage starts at 12:30 a.m. 2/24)
Day 13
Wed, Feb 24 - 3:00 pm Men's Quarterfinal #1 USA V Suisse NBC Wed, Feb 24 - 7:00 pm Men's Quarterfinal #2 Russia V Canada CNBC
Wed, Feb 24 - 10:00 pm Men's Quarterfinal #3 Finland V Czech CNBC
Wed, Feb 24 - Midnight (12:30?) Men's Quarterfinal #4 Sweden V Slovkia CNBC
Day 14
Thu, Feb 25 - 2 p.m. Women's Bronze-Medal Game
Thu, Feb 25 - 6:00 pm Women's Gold-Medal Game USA V Canada
Day 15
Fri, Feb 26 - 3 p.m. EST USA V Finland - Coverage NBC Fri, Feb 26 - 9:30 pm EST Canada V Slovakia - Coverage CNBC
Day 16
Sat, Feb 27 - 10:00 pm Men's Bronze-Medal Game
Day 17
Sun, Feb 28 - 3:15 pm Men's Gold-Medal Game
http://www.nbcolympics.com/hockey/resul ... index.html